Is (24 Pack) Vegan Rob'S Kettle Chips Wild Mushroom, 2 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Sea Salt

Check (24 Pack) Vegan Rob'S Kettle Chips Wild Mushroom, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

(24 Pack) Vegan Rob'S Kettle Chips Wild Mushroom, 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? (24 Pack) Vegan Rob'S Kettle Chips Wild Mushroom, 2 Oz | Spoonful