Is (240 Count) Truvia Stevia Sweetener Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check (240 Count) Truvia Stevia Sweetener Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (240 Count) Truvia Stevia Sweetener Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Where to buy
(240 Count) Truvia Stevia Sweetener Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sweetener · Granule


