Is 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, niacin, iron,thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), BUTTER, sugar, skimmedcocoa powder, EGG, cocoa powder, natural flavour, salt, water
Check 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
Breyers Frozen Dairy Dessert No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


