Is 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- natural flavour
- butter
- riboflavin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, niacin, iron,thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), BUTTER, sugar, skimmedcocoa powder, EGG, cocoa powder, natural flavour, salt, water
Check 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
Breyers Frozen Dairy Dessert No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


