Is 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND SWEET FROZEN 1.5" Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, niacin, iron,thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), BUTTER, sugar, EGG, invertsugar syrup, salt
Check 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND SWEET FROZEN 1.5" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 240 TRENDY SHELL ROUND SWEET FROZEN 1.5" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Sheet


