Is 24H Moisture Body Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearic acid
- hexylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- +3 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil, Petrolatum, Mineral Oil(Huile Minérale), Carbomer, Caprylyl Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Myristic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Citric Acid
Check 24H Moisture Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24H Moisture Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


