Is 25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prosciutto
  • enzymes

prosciutto

Dietitian note

Prosciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (19%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten), Cheddar Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Spinach (3%), Prosciutto (3%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Egg, Basil (1.5%), Butter (Milk), Garlic, Black Pepper, Food Acid (Citric Acid).

Check 25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

25 Degrees South Australian Prosciutto & Ricotta Ravioli Pasta 325g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go