Is 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- hard cheese
- mozzarella cheese 13
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dough (wheat flour, water, extra virgin olive oil, salt, yeast), tomato sauce 22% (tomato purée, tomato pulp, olive oil, sugar, salt, oregano, basil), mozzarella cheese 13% (milk, salt, microbial rennet, lactic ferments), pepperoni 11% (pork, salt, pork fat, dextrose, chilli pepper, paprika, beetroot, acerola, garlic, rosemary, oregano, extract of paprika, pepper, onion, coriander), hard cheese (milk, salt, lactic ferments, microbial rennet), sunflower oil, oregano.
Check 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce Jarred · Slice, Whole


