Is 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork fat
- hard cheese
- pork
- milk
- mozzarella cheese 13
- dextrose
- microbial rennet
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dough (wheat flour, water, extra virgin olive oil, salt, yeast), tomato sauce 22% (tomato purée, tomato pulp, olive oil, sugar, salt, oregano, basil), mozzarella cheese 13% (milk, salt, microbial rennet, lactic ferments), pepperoni 11% (pork, salt, pork fat, dextrose, chilli pepper, paprika, beetroot, acerola, garlic, rosemary, oregano, extract of paprika, pepper, onion, coriander), hard cheese (milk, salt, lactic ferments, microbial rennet), sunflower oil, oregano.
Check 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce Jarred · Slice, Whole


