Is Simply Cranberry Cocktail Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart cranberry flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; commonly sipped chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or added to sauces and glazes. Reviewers often note its tangy balance and mixability, praising convenience while some mention it can taste overly sweet or somewhat one-dimensional in texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors.

Check Simply Cranberry Cocktail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepTopping