Is 28 BLACK Acai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
- pantothenate
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Isomaltulose, Citric Acid, Colouring Concentrate From Carrot, Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavouring, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Acai Extract, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum
Check 28 BLACK Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 28 BLACK Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
28 BLACK Acai is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


