Is Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet slices offer delicate, ultra-thin texture that layers easily for sandwiches, wraps, or quick snacks. Customers note consistent tenderness, convenient resealable tub, and good value, while some mention slices may be thinner than preferred. Popular uses include lunch sandwiches, charcuterie plates, and grab-and-go meals, or party trays often.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet slices offer delicate, ultra-thin texture that layers easily for sandwiches, wraps, or quick snacks. Customers note consistent tenderness, convenient resealable tub, and good value, while some mention slices may be thinner than preferred. Popular uses include lunch sandwiches, charcuterie plates, and grab-and-go meals, or party trays often.
Ingredients
Ham, Water, Vinegar (To Preserve Quality), Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder (To Preserve Quality)), Sugar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


