Is 2k-Dogs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, PEA PROTEIN (11%), Shea Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Coconut Oil, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose; Potato Flake, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Flavourings, Chickpea Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Sugar, Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Rice Flakes, White Pepper, Black Onion Seeds, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogenate Carbonate; Salt, Yeast, Cornflour, Ground Ginger, Dextrose, Dried Sage, Yeast Extract, Colour: Beetroot Red; Ground Mace, Dried Thyme, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates; Onion Powder, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Rosemary Extract, Turmeric Extract.
Check 2k-Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2k-Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


