Is 2k-Dogs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, PEA PROTEIN (11%), Shea Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Coconut Oil, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose; Potato Flake, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Flavourings, Chickpea Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Sugar, Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Rice Flakes, White Pepper, Black Onion Seeds, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogenate Carbonate; Salt, Yeast, Cornflour, Ground Ginger, Dextrose, Dried Sage, Yeast Extract, Colour: Beetroot Red; Ground Mace, Dried Thyme, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates; Onion Powder, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Rosemary Extract, Turmeric Extract.

Check 2k-Dogs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.