Is 2lb 85/15 Ground Beef Round Tray Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check 2lb 85/15 Ground Beef Round Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2lb 85/15 Ground Beef Round Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2lb 85/15 Ground Beef Round Tray is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


