Is 2pk apple spice muff Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Apples (Water, Apples, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Spices, Salt, (Sodium Benzoate), Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Acetate, Natural & Artificial Flavor), Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Whites With Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Whey, Mono & Dyglycerides, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan, Monostearate, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Acetate, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Poly - Sorbate 60, Yeast

Check 2pk apple spice muff against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go