Is 2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Quorn (R), Pieces, Mycoprotein, Potato Protein, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Natural Flavouring, Wheat Gluten, Pea Fibre, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Water, Onion, Swede, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Tomato Puree, Salt, Barley Malt Powder, Cracked Pepper, Pea Protein, Mustard Flour, Colour: Caramelised Sugar Powder, Mustard Seeds, Dextrose, White Wine Vinegar, Rosemary, Mustard Bran, Sugar

Check 2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking