Is 2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Quorn (R), Pieces, Mycoprotein, Potato Protein, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Natural Flavouring, Wheat Gluten, Pea Fibre, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Water, Onion, Swede, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Tomato Puree, Salt, Barley Malt Powder, Cracked Pepper, Pea Protein, Mustard Flour, Colour: Caramelised Sugar Powder, Mustard Seeds, Dextrose, White Wine Vinegar, Rosemary, Mustard Bran, Sugar

Check 2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking