Is 2slice brwie cheesck Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural & artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Suar, Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream & Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums), Whole Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Cocoa, Modified Food Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Eggs, Water, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Artificial Color, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Apocarotenal
Check 2slice brwie cheesck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2slice brwie cheesck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


