Is 2T Water Biotin Water, Mango Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high potency biotin
- natural flavors
high potency biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Citric, Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Monk Fruit, Folic Acid, Zinc, And High Potency Biotin.
Check 2T Water Biotin Water, Mango Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2T Water Biotin Water, Mango Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


