Is 3.8% Vanilla Flavoured Set-Style Yogourt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whole milk
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, M, F,: 3,2%
Check 3.8% Vanilla Flavoured Set-Style Yogourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3.8% Vanilla Flavoured Set-Style Yogourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Where to buy
3.8% Vanilla Flavoured Set-Style Yogourt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


