Is 3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • unsalted butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • smoked mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG & SAUSAGE PATTY: EGG, COTTAGE CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONED PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLE (PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, RED PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), UNSALTED BUTTER, SMOKED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, CAYENNE CHILI. BREAD: WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR INCLUDING GERM, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOUR DOUGH ORGANIC UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B-3), IRON [FERROUS SULPHATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B-1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2), FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MULTIGRAIN MIX (CRACKED WHEAT CRACKED RYE, CRUSHED FLAX SEEDS, MILLET MEAL, CRACKED TRITICALE, BARLEY GRITS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, DURUM SEMOLINA), SUNFLOWER OIL, OATS, YEAST, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, AMYLASE (ENZYME), ASCORBIC ACID.

Check 3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 Bridges Country Style Sausage Breakfast Sandwich - 4.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoLunchSnacking