Is 3 cheese filled gnocchi Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnocchi: Potato flakes (potatoes, turmeric, disodium phosphate, citric acid, ascorbyl palmitate), potato starch, salt, natural flavour, rice flour, sorbic acid. Filling: Emmental cheese (milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), semi-soft ripened cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzyme), mozzarella cheese (milk, salt, rennet, bacterial culture), Comté hard ripened cheese PDO (milk, salt, bacterial culture, rennet), ricotta (whey, milk, salt, lactic acid), sunflower oil, natural flavour, salt, potato flakes (potatoes, turmeric, disodium phosphate, citric acid, ascorbyl palmitate), turmeric, sorbic acid.

Check 3 cheese filled gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Bite-Sized

Flavor
SavoryNuttySlightly Salty
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingDinner