Is 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, PICKLED FLAVORING MIX [CHIPOTLE, HABANERO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM), SALT, ENZYMES, DRIED FLAVORING MIX (CHIPOTLE HABANERO AND BELL PEPPERS, SALT), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 CHILE PEPPER GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cheese · Slice


