Is 3-DEES FRUIT SNACKS, BOUCHEES AUX FRUITS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT INGREDIENTS (CONTAINS CONCENTRATED PEAR AND/OR APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, FRUIT PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, BLUEBERRY), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check 3-DEES FRUIT SNACKS, BOUCHEES AUX FRUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3-DEES FRUIT SNACKS, BOUCHEES AUX FRUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


