Is Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct Pescatarian?

Description
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct are a delicious and nutritious option for snack time. Made with pear, apple, and carrot juice concentrates, as well as strawberry puree, these snacks provide a burst of fruity flavor. What sets them apart is that they contain no colors from artificial sources or artificial flavors. They are also gelatin and gluten-free, making them suitable for a variety of dietary needs. These gummies are fat-free and provide 100% of the DV vitamin C, ensuring a healthy snack option. People love the taste of these gummies and consider them to be of high quality.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct are a delicious and nutritious option for snack time. Made with pear, apple, and carrot juice concentrates, as well as strawberry puree, these snacks provide a burst of fruity flavor. What sets them apart is that they contain no colors from artificial sources or artificial flavors. They are also gelatin and gluten-free, making them suitable for a variety of dietary needs. These gummies are fat-free and provide 100% of the DV vitamin C, ensuring a healthy snack option. People love the taste of these gummies and consider them to be of high quality.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FRUIT PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE, FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND TURMERIC EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER OIL†, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.†ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT
Check Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


