Is 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered partly skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- cream
- 35% cream
- yogurt
ultrafiltered partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Breast (chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), 35% Cream (cream, Milk), Coconut Milk (coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter, Yogurt (ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3), Sugars (honey), Ginger, Salt, Fresh Garlic, Canola Oil, Spices (salt). Contains Milk.
Check 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


