Is 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Breast (chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), 35% Cream (cream, Milk), Coconut Milk (coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Tomato Paste, Onions, Butter, Yogurt (ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3), Sugars (honey), Ginger, Salt, Fresh Garlic, Canola Oil, Spices (salt). Contains Milk.
Check 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Fois Par Jour Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


