Is 3 IN 1 CANDY + DISPENSER, BUZZING APPLE CRUSH, HEROIC BERRY SMASH, CITRUS BLAST, STRAWBERRY SUPER HERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE (CORN SYRUP), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS, INCLUDING FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5 (TARTRAZINE), FD & C BLUE NO.1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check 3 IN 1 CANDY + DISPENSER, BUZZING APPLE CRUSH, HEROIC BERRY SMASH, CITRUS BLAST, STRAWBERRY SUPER HERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 IN 1 CANDY + DISPENSER, BUZZING APPLE CRUSH, HEROIC BERRY SMASH, CITRUS BLAST, STRAWBERRY SUPER HERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


