Is innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml Pescatarian?
Description
Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.
Ingredients
3 1/2 Pressed Apples (50%), 24 Pressed Grapes, 2 Mashed Bananas, 6 Crushed Strawberries (10%), 6 Crushed Sour Cherries (3.3%), 24 Crushed Blackcurrants, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, Chicory Root Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin), A Dash of Guarana Infusion (0.01%)
Check innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


