Is Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • organic natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Organic Banana, Organic Strawberry, Water, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Elderberry Extract Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gloconate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go