Is innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml Gluten Free?
Description
Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.
Description
Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.
Ingredients
3 1/2 Pressed Apples (50%), 24 Pressed Grapes, 2 Mashed Bananas, 6 Crushed Strawberries (10%), 6 Crushed Sour Cherries (3.3%), 24 Crushed Blackcurrants, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, Chicory Root Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin), A Dash of Guarana Infusion (0.01%)
Check innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


