Is innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml Dairy Free?
Description
Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.
Description
Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.
Ingredients
3 1/2 Pressed Apples (50%), 24 Pressed Grapes, 2 Mashed Bananas, 6 Crushed Strawberries (10%), 6 Crushed Sour Cherries (3.3%), 24 Crushed Blackcurrants, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, Chicory Root Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin), A Dash of Guarana Infusion (0.01%)
Check innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


