Is innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3 1/2 Pressed Apples (50%), 24 Pressed Grapes, 2 Mashed Bananas, 6 Crushed Strawberries (10%), 6 Crushed Sour Cherries (3.3%), 24 Crushed Blackcurrants, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, Chicory Root Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin), A Dash of Guarana Infusion (0.01%)

Check innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go