Is innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml Vegetarian?
Description
Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Strawberry and cherry flavors combine in a smooth texture that reviewers describe as velvety and consistent. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast or snack, for on the go refreshment, or as a smoothie base; reviews note convenient bottle size, pronounced sweetness for some, and reliable smoothness in practice.
Ingredients
3 1/2 Pressed Apples (50%), 24 Pressed Grapes, 2 Mashed Bananas, 6 Crushed Strawberries (10%), 6 Crushed Sour Cherries (3.3%), 24 Crushed Blackcurrants, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, Chicory Root Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin), A Dash of Guarana Infusion (0.01%)
Check innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


