Is Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Banana, Organic Strawberry, Water, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Elderberry Extract Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gloconate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


