Is (3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • contains 2% or less salt, corn syrup baking soda, butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna Salad: Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Sugar, Carrots, Contains 2% or Less Water Chestnuts, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion. Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less Salt, Corn Syrup Baking Soda, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate.

Check (3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go