Is (3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- light tuna
- tuna
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
light tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Salad: Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Sugar, Carrots, Contains 2% or Less Water Chestnuts, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion. Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less Salt, Corn Syrup Baking Soda, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check (3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
(3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Cracker


