Is 3 musketeers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cocoa butter skim milk lactose milktai
- sugar chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER SKIM MILK LACTOSE MILKTAI, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS MILK, EGG AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS.
Check 3 musketeers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 musketeers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


