Is 3 Musketeers, Sharing Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 3.28 oz Lactose Free?

Description
A sharing size chocolate bar with a whipped airy center and a thin chocolate coating, offering a light sweet chocolate flavor and soft pillowy texture. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, split for sharing, or used in casual dessert toppings. Reviews note nostalgic appeal, sweetness, and occasional softness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sharing size chocolate bar with a whipped airy center and a thin chocolate coating, offering a light sweet chocolate flavor and soft pillowy texture. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, split for sharing, or used in casual dessert toppings. Reviews note nostalgic appeal, sweetness, and occasional softness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1.5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial and Natural Flavors
Check 3 Musketeers, Sharing Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 3.28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Musketeers, Sharing Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 3.28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
3 Musketeers, Sharing Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 3.28 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


