Is 3 Musketeers Birthday Cake Share Size Chocolate Candy Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • less than 2% - gum acacia, salt, egg whites, coloring

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Gum Acacia, Salt, Egg Whites, Coloring (Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juices, Turmeric Oleoresin), Artificial And Natural Flavors

Check 3 Musketeers Birthday Cake Share Size Chocolate Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 Musketeers Birthday Cake Share Size Chocolate Candy Bars is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go