Is 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Less Than 2%: Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.92-Ounce Bar 36-Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


