Is 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.92 Oz. Bar, 36 Ct.Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.92 Oz. Bar, 36 Ct.Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.92 Oz. Bar, 36 Ct.Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Where to buy
3 MUSKETEERS Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars, 1.92 Oz. Bar, 36 Ct.Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


