Is (3 pack) Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin grape juice concentrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness).
Check (3 pack) Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches
Bobo's PB&Js Grape Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling
Bobo's PB&JS Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
Do-Si-Dos Oatmeal Sandwich Cookies With Peanut Butter Filling
Where to buy
(3 pack) Bobo's PB&Js, Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling, 4 Pack of 2.1 oz oat snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


