Is (3 pack) Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MUSTARD SEED, DICED RED PEPPER, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.CONTAINS: EGGS.
Check (3 pack) Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) Cains Tartar Sauce, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


