Is (3 pack) Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Carrot Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Carrots, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Less than 2% of: Canola Oil, Spice, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains: Wheat
Check (3 pack) Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Carrot Cake Mix, 15.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Carrot Cake Mix, 15.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Carrot Cake Mix, 15.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


