Is (3 pack) Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Yeast 0.75 oz, 3 Packets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid
Check (3 pack) Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Yeast 0.75 oz, 3 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Yeast 0.75 oz, 3 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Fleischmann's® ActiveDry Original Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Fleischmann's Rapid-Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
(3 pack) Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Yeast 0.75 oz, 3 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Pouch


