Is (3 Pack) Folgers French Vanilla Cappuccino, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anticaking Agent), Natural Flavor), Dairy Product Solids, Whey, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anticaking Agent)), Instant Coffee, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor

Check (3 Pack) Folgers French Vanilla Cappuccino, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 Pack) Folgers French Vanilla Cappuccino, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast