Is (3 Pack) French's Classic Yellow Mustard, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder
Check (3 Pack) French's Classic Yellow Mustard, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) French's Classic Yellow Mustard, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 Pack) French's Classic Yellow Mustard, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad


