Is (3 pack) Fruit Roll-Ups, Fruit by the Foot, Gushers, Snacks Variety Pack, 16 Ct, 10.2 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Roll-Ups Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Maltodextrin, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monoglycerides, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Natural Flavor, Color (red 40, yellows 5 & 6, blue 1). Fruit By The Foot Ingredients: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Color (red 40, yellow 6, and blue 1), Natural Flavor. Gushers Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Potassium Citrate, Agar-Agar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Color (red 40, blue 1, yellows 5 & 6).

Check (3 pack) Fruit Roll-Ups, Fruit by the Foot, Gushers, Snacks Variety Pack, 16 Ct, 10.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Fruit Roll-Ups, Fruit by the Foot, Gushers, Snacks Variety Pack, 16 Ct, 10.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Roll, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go